• All
  • Curricular Events
  • Junior High Athletics
  • PE Field Trips
  • School Events
  • Senior High Athletics
June 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
9
16
22
23
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

  • All
  • Curricular Events
  • Junior High Athletics
  • PE Field Trips
  • School Events
  • Senior High Athletics
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Day 2
ELA 20 Part A (PM)
FLA 20 Part B & ELA 10 Part A (AM)
Last Day Cafeteria Open
Sports Accel GR 9 Blk 4 - Sherwood Bowl
FLA Part B High School and DIP
Time: 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Day 1
PAT - Grade 9 Mathematics Part(ie) A Block 2
Math High School Final and DIP
Time: 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Math 10 and 20 Exam
Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Day 2
PAT - Grade 9 Francais/French Language Arts Partie B 9AM - 10:15AM
Grade 7 French Language Arts Exam Part B
Time: 8:43 am - 10:06 am

Block 1

ELA Part B High School and DIP
Time: 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Grade 8 French Language Arts Exam Part B
Time: 8:45 am - 10:09 am

Block 1

Friday, June 21, 2019
Aboriginal Day - No Exams
Indigenous Peoples' Day Pow wow - FNMI/GOALS
Monday, June 24, 2019
Day 2
PAT - Grade 9 Social Studies Part A 9AM - 10:20AM
Grade 7 Social Studies Exam
Time: 8:43 am - 10:06 am

Block 1

Grade 8 Social Studies Exam
Time: 8:45 am - 10:09 am

Block 1

SS Part B High School Final and DIP
Time: 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Day 1
Grade 7 Social Exam Part A
Location: In class
PAT - Grade 9 English Language Arts Part B 9AM - 10:15AM
Science 10 Final
Time: 12:00 am
Grade 7 English Language Arts Exam Part B
Time: 8:43 am - 10:06 am

Block 1

Biology High School Final and DIP
Time: 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Grade 8 English Language Arts Exam Part B
Time: 8:45 am - 10:09 am

Block 1

Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Day 2
PAT - Grade 9 Mathematics Part(ie) B 9AM - 10:20AM
Grade 7 Math Exam
Time: 8:43 am - 10:06 am

Block 1 

Chemistry High School Final and DIP
Time: 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Grade 8 Math Exam
Time: 8:45 am - 10:09 am

Block 1

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Day 1
Grad 2019
Last Instructional Day
PAT - Grade 9 Science 9AM - 10:15AM
Grade 7 Science Exam
Time: 8:43 am - 10:06 am

Block 1

Grade 8 Science Exam
Time: 8:45 am - 10:09 am

Block 1

Physics High School Final and DIP
Time: 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Monday, August 26, 2019
New Student Registration

p.m.

Grade 12 Student Registration
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
New Student Registration

p.m.

Grade 11 Student Registration
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
New Student Registration

p.m.

Grade 10 Student Registration
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday, August 29, 2019
Grade 7 Orientation
Time: 6:00 pm
Monday, September 2, 2019
Labour Day STAT
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Day 1
School Classes Begin
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Day 2
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, September 5, 2019
Day 1
Friday, September 6, 2019
Day 2
Grade Level Assemblies
Monday, September 9, 2019
Day 1
Welcome Week
Grade 9 FI Parent Meeting
Time: 6:00 pm
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
Day 2
Welcome Week
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Day 1
Welcome Week
Welcome Week
Thursday, September 12, 2019
Day 2
Welcome Week
Friday, September 13, 2019
Day 1
Senior Varsity Tri-Volleyball Tournament
Welcome Week
Sr. Varsity Volleyball
Time: 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Senior Varsity Tri-Vollyball Tounament
Sr. Varsity Volleyball
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, September 16, 2019
Day 2
School Council Meeting
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, September 19, 2019
Day 1
Friday, September 20, 2019
Day 2
Monday, September 23, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Day 1
Thursday, September 26, 2019
AJS 60th Birthday
Friday, September 27, 2019
Day 1
Jr Sr Volleyball Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Jr. Sr. Volleyball Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, September 30, 2019
Day 2
Orange Shirt Day
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Day 2
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, October 3, 2019
Day 1
Friday, October 4, 2019
Day 2
Monday, October 7, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
Day 1
Thursday, October 10, 2019
Day 2
Friday, October 11, 2019
Professional Learning Day
Monday, October 14, 2019
Thanksgiving Day - STAT
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Day 1
Jr High Awards
Time: 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sr High Awards
Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, October 17, 2019
Day 1
Friday, October 18, 2019
Day 2
Jr Jr Volleyball Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Jr Jr Volleyball Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, October 21, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
Day 2
Learning Clicks and Scholarships
Time: 5:00 pm
Parent-Student Teacher Interviews
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Grad Meeting
Time: 6:00 pm
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
Day 1
Thursday, October 24, 2019
Day 2
Parent Student-Teacher Interviews
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
First Nations Metis Inuit Family Feast
Time: 6:00 pm
Friday, October 25, 2019
Day 1
Time: 12:00 am
Junior Varsity Tri-Volleyball Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Junior Varsity Tri-Volleyball Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, October 28, 2019
Day 2
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, October 31, 2019
Day 1
Halloween
Friday, November 1, 2019
Day 2
Monday, November 4, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
Day 1
Day 1
Time: 12:00 am
Grade 9 - Take Your Kid To Work Day
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Day 2
Set up for Remembrance Day
Time: 3:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym A
Friday, November 8, 2019
Day 1
Remembrance Day Ceremonies

Blk 2

Monday, November 11, 2019
November Break
Remembrance Day STAT
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
November Break
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
November Break
Thursday, November 14, 2019
November Break
Friday, November 15, 2019
Day-in-Lieu: Parent Teacher Interviews
November Break
Monday, November 18, 2019
Day 2
Bulling Awareness Week - Movie/Snacks at Lunch in Library
Time: 11:37 am - 12:22 pm
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Day 1
Bulling Awareness Week - Movie/Snacks at Lunch in Library
Time: 11:37 am - 12:23 pm
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Day 2
Bulling Awareness Week - Movie/Snacks at Lunch in Library
Time: 11:11 am - 11:48 am
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Day 1
Bulling Awareness Week - Movie/Snacks at Lunch in Library
Time: 11:37 am - 12:22 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Day 2
Bulling Awareness Week - Movie/Snacks at Lunch in Library
Time: 11:37 am - 12:22 pm
Monday, November 25, 2019
Day 1
School Council Meeting
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Day 1
Thursday, November 28, 2019
Day 2
Friday, November 29, 2019
Professional Learning Day
Monday, December 2, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
Day 1
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Day 2
Friday, December 6, 2019
Day 1
Junior Varsity Stampede Classic Basketball Tournament
Sr. Varsity Basketball
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Junior Varsity Stampede Classic Basketball Tournament
Sr. Varsity Basketball
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Set-up Band Christmas Concert
Time: 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym A
Monday, December 9, 2019
Day 2
Set-up Christmas Concert
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Day 1
Christmas Band Concert
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, December 12, 2019
Day 1
Friday, December 13, 2019
Day 2
Monday, December 16, 2019
Christmas Week at AJS
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
Christmas Week at AJS
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
Christmas Week at AJS
Thursday, December 19, 2019
Christmas Week at AJS
Friday, December 20, 2019
Christmas Week at AJS
Junior High Christmas Dance

p.m.

Monday, December 23, 2019
Christmas Break
Tuesday, December 24, 2019
Christmas Break
Wednesday, December 25, 2019
Christmas Break
Christmas Day
Thursday, December 26, 2019
Boxing Day
Christmas Break
Friday, December 27, 2019
Christmas Break
Christmas Floater Day - Holiday
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Christmas Break
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Christmas Break
Monday, December 30, 2019
Christmas Break
Tuesday, December 31, 2019
Christmas Break
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
Thursday, January 2, 2020
Christmas Break
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, January 3, 2020
Christmas Break
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Christmas Break
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Christmas Break
Monday, January 6, 2020
Classes Resume for Students
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
Day 2
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, January 9, 2020
Day 1
Friday, January 10, 2020
Day 2
Jr Sr Basketball Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Jr Sr Basketball Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, January 13, 2020
DIP ELA 30-1, 30-2 Part A
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
DIP SS 30-1, 30-2 Part A
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Day 1
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Day 2
Friday, January 17, 2020
Day 1
Exam Set-up
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym B
Monday, January 20, 2020
Day 2
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
Day 1
Performing Arts Show
Time: 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
DIP ELA 30-2 Part A
DIP Math 30-1
PAT Grade 9
Performing Arts Show
Time: 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Thursday, January 23, 2020
DIP ELA 30-1, 30-2 Part B
Friday, January 24, 2020
DIP SS 30-1, 30-2 Part B
Monday, January 27, 2020
DIP Bio 30
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
DIP Chem 30
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
DIP Physics 30
Thursday, January 30, 2020
Day 2
Grade 9 Bison Fun Day
Friday, January 31, 2020
Day 1
Second Semester Begins
Senior Varsity Bison Thunder Classic Basketball Tournament
Jr. Varsity Basketball Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Senior Varsity Bison Thunder Classic Basketball Tournament
Jr. Varsity Basketball Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, February 3, 2020
Day 2
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
Day 2
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, February 6, 2020
Teacher's Convention

North Central

Friday, February 7, 2020
Teacher's Convention

North Central

Monday, February 10, 2020
Day 1
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Day 2
Open House Jr High School
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Day 1
Thursday, February 13, 2020
Day 2
Friday, February 14, 2020
School Closure Day
Monday, February 17, 2020
Family Day - Stat
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
Day 2
Thursday, February 20, 2020
Day 1
Jr Jr Basketball Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Friday, February 21, 2020
Day 2
Jr Jr Basketball Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Jr Jr Basketball Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, February 24, 2020
Day 1
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
Day 2
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Day 1
Thursday, February 27, 2020
Day 2
Friday, February 28, 2020
Day 1
HS Band Concert
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby

Alll fans with heating and cooling systems eeded while the theatre is in operation outside of Normal school hours.

Monday, March 2, 2020
Day 2
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
Day 2
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, March 5, 2020
Day 1
Archery Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Friday, March 6, 2020
Professional Learning Day
Archery Tournament
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B, Grad Hall, and Cafeteria
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Archery Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B, Grad Hall, and Cafeteria
Production Rehearsal
Time: 8:00 am
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Sunday, March 8, 2020
Production Rehearsal
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Monday, March 9, 2020
Day 2
Production Rehearsal
Time: 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theater Lobby
School Council Meeting
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons
Tuesday, March 10, 2020
Day 1
Production Rehearsal
Time: 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Day 2
a.d.c. Production
Time: 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Thursday, March 12, 2020
Day 1
a.d.c. Production
Time: 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location: Theater and Theatre Lobby
Friday, March 13, 2020
Day 2
a.d.c. Production
Time: 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Saturday, March 14, 2020
a.d.c. Production
Time: 7:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theater Lobby, Cafeteria, and kitchen
Monday, March 16, 2020
Day 1
Tuesday, March 17, 2020
Day 2
Parent Student Teacher Interviews 5-8 pm
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, March 18, 2020
Day 1
Parent Student Teacher Interviews 5-8 pm
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Thursday, March 19, 2020
Day 2
Friday, March 20, 2020
Day 1
Jazz Night
Monday, March 23, 2020
Day 2
Tuesday, March 24, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, March 25, 2020
Day 2
Parent-Student Teacher Interviews
Time: 3:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Thursday, March 26, 2020
Day 1
Parent-Student Teacher Interviews
Time: 3:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Friday, March 27, 2020
Day-in-Lieu: Parent Teacher Interviews
Saturday, March 28, 2020
Spring Break
Time: 12:00 am
Sunday, March 29, 2020
Spring Break
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, March 30, 2020
Spring Break
Tuesday, March 31, 2020
Spring Break
Wednesday, April 1, 2020
Spring Break
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Thursday, April 2, 2020
Spring Break
Friday, April 3, 2020
Spring Break
Saturday, April 4, 2020
Spring Break
Time: 12:00 am
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Spring Break
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, April 6, 2020
Classes Resume
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
Day 2
Thursday, April 9, 2020
Bunny Hop Dance
Friday, April 10, 2020
Good Friday - Stat
Monday, April 13, 2020
Easter Monday - No School
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
Day 2
In house Drama Festival
Time: 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Wednesday, April 15, 2020
Day 1
Thursday, April 16, 2020
Day 2
Friday, April 17, 2020
Day 1
Saturday, April 18, 2020
Jr Sr Badminton Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, April 20, 2020
Day 2
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, April 22, 2020
Day 2
Zone 3 Drama Festival
Time: 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby, Cafeteria, and Kitchen
Parent-Student Teacher Interviews
Time: 3:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 23, 2020
Day 1
Zone 3 Drama Festival
Time: 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby, Cafeteria, and Kitchen
Friday, April 24, 2020
Day 2
Zone 3 Drama Festival
Time: 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby
Saturday, April 25, 2020
Jr Jr Badminton Tournament
Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym A & Gym B
Monday, April 27, 2020
Day 1
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
Day 2
Wednesday, April 29, 2020
Day 1
Thursday, April 30, 2020
Day 1
Friday, May 1, 2020
Day 1
Monday, May 4, 2020
Day 2
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
Day 1
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Western Day
Thursday, May 7, 2020
Day 1
PAT ELA 9 Part A
Friday, May 8, 2020
Day 2
PAT FLA 9 Part A
Monday, May 11, 2020
Day 1
School Council Meeting
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
Day 2
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
Day 1
Thursday, May 14, 2020
Day 2
Jr. High One Acts
Time: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theater Lobby
Friday, May 15, 2020
Professional Learning Day
Monday, May 18, 2020
Victoria Day - Stat.
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
Day 1
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
Day 2
Thursday, May 21, 2020
Day 1
Friday, May 22, 2020
Day 2
Monday, May 25, 2020
Day 1
Jr. High Band Concert
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby

All fans with heating and cooling systems needed while the theatre is in operation outside of normal school hours.

Jr. High Band Concert
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
Day 2
Sr. High Band Concert
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby

All fans with heating and cooling systems needed while the theatre is in operation outside of normal school hours.

Wednesday, May 27, 2020
Day 1
Thursday, May 28, 2020
Day 2
Friday, May 29, 2020
Day 1
Saturday, May 30, 2020
High School Drama Rehearsal
Time: 10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Location: Theater and Theater Lobby
Sunday, May 31, 2020
High School Drama Rehearsal
Time: 10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Monday, June 1, 2020
Day 2
High School Drama
Time: 8:00 am - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Tuesday, June 2, 2020
Day 1
High School Drama
Time: 8:00 am - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theatre Lobby
Wednesday, June 3, 2020
Day 2
Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal 2:17
Art Walk
Time: 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Location: Cafeteria
Thursday, June 4, 2020
Day 1
Athletic Awards Set-up
Time: 3:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby

All fans with heating and cooling systems needed while the theater is in operation outside normal school hours.

Friday, June 5, 2020
Blue & White Athletic Awards
Grade 9 Celebration
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Theatre, Theatre Lobby, Cafeteria, Learning Commons

All fans with heating and cooling systems needed while the theater is in operation outside of normal school hours.

Monday, June 8, 2020
Day 1
Tuesday, June 9, 2020
Day 2
Wednesday, June 10, 2020
DIP ELA Part A 30-1, 30-2
Thursday, June 11, 2020
DIP SS 30-1, 30-2 Part A
Friday, June 12, 2020
DIP FLA 30-1, 30-2 Part A
Exam Set-up
Time: 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Gym B
Monday, June 15, 2020
Day 2
Performing Arts Show
Time: 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Location: Theater and Theatre Lobby
Tuesday, June 16, 2020
Day 1
Last Day of High School
Performing Arts Show
Time: 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Location: Theatre and Theater Lobby
Wednesday, June 17, 2020
DIP FLA 30-1, 30-2 Part B
PAT Math 9 Part A
Thursday, June 18, 2020
DIP Math 30-1, 30-2
Friday, June 19, 2020
DIP ELA 30-1, 30-2 Part B
Sunday, June 21, 2020
National Indigenous Day
Monday, June 22, 2020
DIP SS 30-1, 30-2 Part B
Tuesday, June 23, 2020
DIP Bio 30
PAT Eng 9
Wednesday, June 24, 2020
DIP Chem 30
PAT Math 9 Part B
Thursday, June 25, 2020
DIP Physics 30
PAT Science 9
Friday, June 26, 2020
Ardrosson Senior High Graduation
Last Instructional Day
PAT SS 9
Monday, June 29, 2020
Last Operational Day