Jr. Sr. Boys Basketball

Tryouts will take place in late November and early December. Please see the main webpage and posters around the school for specific tryout dates and times.

2018-2019 Coach: Mr. Van Berkel

2018-2019 Practice Days: Monday & Wednesday ~ 7 am (Practice subject to changes, please check TeamSnap for all updates)

EIPS League Standings: (Click to view)

Jr. Sr. Boys League Standings

Tournaments (Click on the underlined tournament name to view schedule): 

  • EIPS Tournament (@ Ardrossan Jr.Sr. High School) - December 13th, 14th and 15th - Result - 4th
  • Ardrossan 'Bison Bowl Invitational' - January 11th and 12th - Result - 7th
  • Salisbury Tournament - February 14th, 15th, and 16th - Result - 7th
  • Bev Facey's Tournament - February 23rd and 24th - Result - 8th

Jr. Sr. Girls Basketball

Congratulations to the Girls on a fantastic season!! They improved throughout the year and ended their season with a tight game in the bronze medal game vs SCA in which they came up just short. 

2018-2019 Coaches: Mr. McMullen and Ms. T Haddouche 

2018-2019 Practice Days: Tuesday & Thursday ~ 7 am (Practice subject to changes, please check TeamSnap for all updates)

EIPS League Standings: (Click to view)

Jr. Sr. Girls League Standings

Tournaments (Click on the underlined tournament name to view schedule):

  • EIPS Tournament (@ ABJ) - December 13th, 14th and 15th - Result -5th
  • Ardrossan 'Bison Bowl Invitational' - January 11th and 12th - Result - 3rd
  • Harry Ainlay Tri-Prov - January 31st and February 2nd - Result - 5th (Consolation Champions)
  • Bev Facey's Tournament - February 23rd and 24th - Result - 5th (Consolation Champions)

Jr. Jr. Boys Basketball

The Jr Boys had a fantastic season in which they improved throughout the year and battled every team they played hard.  They ended their season in the Gold medal game for EIPS and had a back and forth battle with FR Haythorne. J Engel hit a clutch shot to send the game to overtime and the boys ended up losing by 1 point with 2 attempts to win before the final horn.  Congratulations on the fantastic season Bisons!

2018-2019 Coaches: Ms. J Simmons and Ms. S Cannell

2018-2019 Practice Days: Monday & Wednesday ~ 7 am (Practice subject to changes, please check TeamSnap for all updates)

EIPS League Standings (Click to view)

Jr. Jr. Boys League Standings

Tournaments (Click on the underlined tournament name to view schedule):

  • St. Theresa Jr High Tournament - December 7th and 8th  - Result - 4th 
  • EIPS Tournament (@SCA) - January 10th, 11th and 12th - Result - 2nd
  • Riverbend Centurion Classic - January 17th, 18th and 19th - Result -3rd
  • Ardrossan 'Hoof Fest" Tournament - February 21st, 22nd, and 23rd - Result - 3rd out of 12 teams

Jr. Jr. Girls Basketball

The girls had a good season full of improvement. All the girls played hard and got to have great experiences during the season. Best of luck with your future in Basketball girls. 

2018-2019 Coach: Ms. A Zimmerling

2018-2019 Practice Days: Tuesday & Thursday ~ 7 am (Practice subject to changes, please check TeamSnap for all updates

EIPS League Standings (Click to view)

Jr. Jr Girls League Standings

Tournaments (Click on the underlined tournament name to view schedule):

  • St. Theresa Jr High Tournament - December 7th and 8th  - Result - 8th 
  • EIPS Tournament (@ SCA) - January 10th, 11th and 12th - Result - 6th
  • Riverbend Centurion Classic - January 17th, 18th and 19th - Result - 6th
  • Ardrossan 'Hoof Fest" Tournament - February 21st, 22nd, and 23rd - Result - 7th out of 12 Teams

Jr. Jr. Boys Development Team

Congratulations on the great season boys and good luck for those of you continuing to play with 'Crush Basketball'

2018-2019 Coach: Mr. S Yorke

2018-2019 Practice Days: Friday ~ 7 am (Practice subject to changes, please check TeamSnap for all updates)

Tournaments (Click on the underlined tournament name to view schedule):

  • St Theresa Developmental Basketball Tournament - January 18th and 19th - Result - 6th
  • Ardrossan 'Hoof Fest" Tournament - February 22nd, 23rd, and 24th - Result - 11th out of 12 teams