Calendar

December 2022
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
4
11
18
24
25
31

Day 2

Time: All Day

Jr. Sr. Boys Basketball Tryouts Gr 8 & 9

Time: 7:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Open Data Hackathon JR High

Time: 8:40 am - 3:00 pm
Location: Bev Facey Community High School

At this one-day event junior high students (grade 7-9) will learn computational thinking and data science skills and solve problems.

PE10 Field Trip - Swimming

Time: 10:06 am - 11:37 am
Location: Millennium Place

Mr. Van Berkel

Block 2

Sports Acc 8 -Field Trip Yoga

Time: 10:30 am - 11:20 am
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 2

Student Council - Gingerbread House Competition

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Scan QR code on poster for details

PE 30 Field Trip - Curling

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Ardrossan Curling Club

Mr. Van Verkel

PE 30

Block 3

Ardrossan Curling Club

80 First Ave

Ardrossan, AB

Sports Accel 9 Day 2 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Hockey/Broomball

Christmas Band Concert

Time: 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Sr. Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Memorial

Time: 5:30 pm - 5:36 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jr. Sr. Boys Basketball Tryouts Gr 8 & 9

Time: 7:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Student Council - Gingerbread House Competition

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Scan QR code on poster for details

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Student Council - Gingerbread House Competition

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Scan QR code on poster for details

PE 30 Field Trip - Swimming/Indoor Fields

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Millenium Place

Mr. Van Verkel

PE 30

Block 3

Millenium Place

2000 Premier Way

Sherwood Park, AB

PE 10 Field Trip - Swimming

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: Millennium Place

Block 4

Personal Fitness 10, 20, 30 Field Trip

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: millenium Place

Block 4

 

Swimming/Indoor Fields

Day 1

Time: All Day

NAIT One on One Sessions

Time: 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons

NAIT one on one sessions

Please sign up at Student Services

Student Council - Gingerbread House Competition

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Scan QR code on poster for details

Jr. Varsity Men's Basketball Stettler Tournament

Time: Dec 09, 12:00 pm - Dec 10, 10:30 pm
Location: WM E Hay School, Stettler, AB

Bison Football Banquet

Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Bison Football Banquet

Friday, December 9

6:30 p.m. -AJS Cafeteria

7:30 p.m. – Theater- Awards

Jr. Varsity Men's Basketball Stettler Tournament

Time: 12:00 am - 10:30 pm
Location: WM E Hay School, Stettler, AB

Day 2

Time: All Day

Sports Acc 8 -Field Trip Cycle

Time: 10:30 am - 11:20 am
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 2

Student Council - Candy Grams

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Grad Hall

Purchase Candy Grams for $0.25 each

 

Please come prepared with the Block 4 teacher and class of the person you are sending the "gram" to.

 

 

DELIVERY WILL BE DECEMBER 16 BLOCK 4

Field Trip Social 83 - Edmonton Japanese Community Association

Time: 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Location: Edmonton Japanese Community Association

Mrs. Purdy

Block 3

PE 30 Field Trip - Swimming/Indoor Fields

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Millenium Place

Mr. Van Verkel

PE 30

Block 3

Millenium Place

2000 Premier Way

Sherwood Park, AB

Day 1

Time: All Day

Field Trip - Physics 30 Block 1

Time: 8:40 am - 3:00 pm
Location: U of A

U of A Physics Labs

Field Trip - Visual Communication

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Cowan Graphics

4864 - 93 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB

NAIT

11762 - 106 Street, Edmonton, AB

Student Council - Candy Grams

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Grad Hall

Purchase Candy Grams for $0.25 each

 

Please come prepared with the Block 4 teacher and class of the person you are sending the "gram" to.

 

 

DELIVERY WILL BE DECEMBER 16 BLOCK 4

Student Council - Ugly Christmas Sweater Day & Ardy Photo Booth

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Grad Hall

SS 8 Bl 1&3 - Japanese Cultural Centre Field Trip

Time: Dec 13, 12:00 pm - Jan 13, 3:00 pm
Location: Japanese Cultural Centre

Grade 8

Block 1 & 3 

Mr. Clark

PE 30 Field Trip - Bowling

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Sherwood Bowl

Mr. Van Verkel

PE 30

Block 3

Sherwood Bowl

975 Fir St

Sherwood Park

Day 2

Time: All Day

PE10 Field Trip - Bowling

Time: 10:06 am - 10:06 am
Location: Sherwood Lanes

Mr. Van Berkel

Block 2

Sports Acc 8 -Field Trip Cycle

Time: 10:30 am - 11:20 am
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 2

Student Council - Candy Grams

Time: 11:37 am - 12:21 pm
Location: Grad Hall

Purchase Candy Grams for $0.25 each

 

Please come prepared with the Block 4 teacher and class of the person you are sending the "gram" to.

 

 

DELIVERY WILL BE DECEMBER 16 BLOCK 4

PE 20 Field Trip - Swimming

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm

Mr. St. Peter

PE 20

Block 3

PE 30 Field Trip - Bowling

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Sherwood Bowl

Mr. Van Verkel

PE 30

Block 3

Sherwood Bowl

975 First St

Sherwood Park 

PE 10 Field Trip - Spin Class

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 4

Day 1

Time: All Day

Student Council - Christmas Hat Day

Time: All Day
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Sr. Varsity Men's & Women's Basketball Tournament - Bert Church H.S.

Time: 8:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Bert Church High School, Airdrie, AB

Sr. Men's Basketball & Sr. Women's Basketball Tournament

Bert Church High School

Airdrie, AB

 

Sports Acc 8 -Field Trip Cycle

Time: 10:30 am - 11:20 am
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 2

Personal Fitness 10, 20, 30 Field Trip

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: millenium Place

Block 4

 

Swimming/Indoor Fields

Day 2

Time: All Day

Sr. Varsity Men's & Women's Basketball Tournament - Bert Church H.S.

Time: All Day
Location: Bert Church High School, Airdrie, AB

Sr. Men's Basketball & Sr. Women's Basketball Tournament

Bert Church High School

Airdrie, AB

 

Field Trip - Physics 20 Block 3 & 4

Time: 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Location: West Edmonton Mall

Physics 20 Block 3 & 4

Gr 9 FI Science Field Trip

Time: 8:40 am - 3:00 pm
Location: Telus World of Science

Sports Acc 8 -Field Trip Yoga

Time: 10:30 am - 11:20 am
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 2

PE 30 Field Trip - Swimming/Indoor Fields

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Millenium Place

Mr. Van Verkel

PE 30

Block 3

Millenium Place

2000 Premier Way

Sherwood Park, AB

Senior High Winter Wonderland Ball tickets required

Time: 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Winter Wonderland Ball

Grade 10 - 12

December 16

7p.m. - 10:30 p.m. 

Senior High

Tickets required

Sr. Varsity Men's & Women's Basketball Tournament - Bert Church H.S.

Time: All Day
Location: Bert Church High School, Airdrie, AB

Sr. Men's Basketball & Sr. Women's Basketball Tournament

Bert Church High School

Airdrie, AB

 

 

Day 1

Time: All Day

Sports Acc 8 -Field Trip Yoga

Time: 10:30 am - 11:20 am
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 2

Sports Accel 9 Day 1 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Emerald Hills

Nutrition Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Junior High Christmas Dance

Time: All Day

p.m.

PE10 - Field Trip Ardrossan Nutrition Day

Time: 10:06 am - 11:37 am
Location: Emerald Hills

Mr. Van Berkel

Block 2

PE 20 Field Trip - Bowling

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Sherwood Bowl

Mr. St. Peter

PE 20

Block 3

PE 30 Field Trip - Ardrossan Nutrition Day

Time: 12:21 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Emerald Hills Leisure Centre

Mr. Van Verkel

PE 30

Block 3

 

Emerald Hills Leisure Centre

5000 Emerald Dr

Sherwood Park

Sports Accel 9 Day 2 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Emerald Hills

Nutrition Day

PE 10 - Field Trip Nutrition Day

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: Emerald Hills

Block 4

Personal Fitness 10, 20, 30 Field Trip

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: Emerald Hills Leisure Centre

Block 4

 

Ardrossan Nutrition Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Classes Resume

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Sports Accel 9 Day 1 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Sherwood Lanes

Bowling

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

PE 10 Field Trip - Curling

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Block 4

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jr Sr Basketball Bison Bowl Invitational

Time: All Day

Sports Accel 9 Day 1 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Yoga

Jr Sr Basketball Bison Bowl Invitational

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Sports Accel 9 Day 2 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Yoga

Day 1

Time: All Day

Sports Accel 9 Day 1 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Spin Class

Day 2

Time: All Day

Sports Accel 9 Day 2 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Ardrossan Recreation Centre

Spin Class

PE 10 Field Trip - Bowling

Time: 1:52 pm - 3:16 pm
Location: Sherwood Lanes

Block 4

Jr Sr EIPS Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

ELA 20-1 & 20-2 - Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - ELA 30-1 & 30-2 Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Day 2

Time: All Day

Jr Sr EIPS Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

SS 10-1 & 10-1 H Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 10:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

SS 20-1 & 20-2 Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - ES 30-1 & ES 30-2 Partie A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

DIP - SS 30-2 Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Jr Sr EIPS Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Sports Accel 9 Day 2 Field Trip

Time: 12:25 pm - 1:40 pm
Location: Sherwood Lanes

Bowling

AMPS Band Meeting

Time: 4:15 pm - 4:19 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Day 1

Time: All Day

Last Day of Classes (Senior High Only)

Time: All Day

ELA 86 & 87 - Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

PAT ELA Part A 91, 92 & 93

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Secondary French Immersion Information Session

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Location: Ardrossan Junior Senior High

Learn more about secondary French immersion programming within EIPS. All students in grades 5 to 11 and their families are invited to attend to learn more about the program.

Attendees will gain insight about the program, curriculum, instruction, diploma requirements, related career paths and optional course offerings. In addition, families will have a chance to ask questions from representatives of both Ardrossan Junior Senior High and Sherwood Heights Junior High, and learn about post-secondary options at the University of Alberta’s Campus Saint-Jean.

Day 2

Time: All Day

FLA 20-1 & 20-2 Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 11:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Math 10C & 10C FI

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Social Studies 81 - Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Math 20-1 H

Time: 8:42 am - 10:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - Math 30-1 & 30-2

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Social Studies 82 & 83 - Part A

Time: 12:21 pm - 12:21 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Day 1

Time: All Day

ELA 10-1 & 10-2 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

ELA 20-1 & 20-2 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

PAT SS 93 & SS 96 & 97 FI Part(ie) A

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - ELA 30-1 & 30-2 Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Science 82

Time: 8:42 am - 10:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

SS 20-1 & 20-2 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 10:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

SS 10-1 & 10-1 H - Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 11:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

PAT Science 96 & 97 FI

Time: 8:42 am - 10:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - SS 30-2 - Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

DIP - ES 30-1 & 30-2 - Partie B

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

CPF Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Bio 20 FI

Time: 8:42 am - 10:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

PAT Social 93 & Social 96 & 97 FI Part(ie) B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Science 10, 10 H & 10 FI

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Social Studies 81, 82 & 83 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 10:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - Bio 30

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Bell Let's Talk Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Math 81, 83 & 86 FI, 87 FI Part(ie) A

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

PAT 91 & 92 Math Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

FLA 20-1 & 20-2 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - Chem 30

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Math 81, 83 & 86 FI, 87 FI Part(ie) B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

PAT 91 & 92 Math Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Physics 20

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

DIP - Physics 30

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Last Day of Semester 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

ELA 86 & 87 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

PAT ELA 91, 92, & 93 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 9:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Professional Learning Day (No Classes)

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Second Semester Begins

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Quebec Trip Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Cafeteria

Day 2

Time: All Day

Sr Varsity Basketball Bison Thunder Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Sr Varsity Basketball Bison Thunder Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Immunizations

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Students that were absent for the initial round of immunizations

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

North Central Teachers' Convention (School Closed)

Time: All Day

North Central Teachers' Convention (School Closed)

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

MADD Canada Presentation

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Family Day (Stat. Holiday)

Time: All Day

Grad Portraits - ICON

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grad Portraits - ICON

Time: All Day

Pink Shirt Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grad Portraits - ICON

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grad Portraits - ICON

Time: All Day

Jr Jr Basketball Hoof Fest Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Senior High Band Concert

Time: All Day

Jr Jr Basketball Hoof Fest Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grad Portraits - ICON

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grad Portraits - ICON

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Archery Tournament

Time: All Day

Professional Learning Day (No Classes)

Time: All Day

Archery Tournament

Time: All Day

Archery Tournament

Time: All Day

Production Rehearsal

Time: All Day

Production Rehearsal

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Production Rehearsal

Time: All Day

Production Rehearsal

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

International Women's Day

Time: All Day

a.d.c. Production

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

a.d.c. Production

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

a.d.c. Production

Time: All Day

a.d.c. Production

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Concrete Theatre - CTRL-ALT-DEL presentation for Junior High

Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jazz Band Night

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Francophonie week/semaine de la francophonie

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Francophonie week/semaine de la francophonie

Time: All Day

Parent/Student/Teacher Interview

Time: All Day

Parent/Student/Teacher Interview

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Francophonie week/semaine de la francophonie

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Francophonie week/semaine de la francophonie

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Classes Resume

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Good Friday - Stat. Holiday

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - Division Closure

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Report Cards - junior high

Time: All Day

Ardrossan Junior Senior High, Lamont High, SCA Secondary and Vegreville Composite High only

Jr Sr Badminton Bison Smash Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

In-House Drama Festival

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Jr Sr Badminton Bison Smash Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Zone 3 Drama

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Zone 3 Drama

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jr Jr Badminton Buffalo Cup Tournament

Time: All Day

Zone 3 Drama

Time: All Day

Jr Jr Badminton Buffalo Cup Tournament

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Driver Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

Mental Health Week

Time: All Day

Mental Health Week

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Mental Health Week

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Mental Health Week

Time: All Day

Mental Health Week

Time: All Day

Professional Learning Day (No Classes)

Time: All Day

Mental Health Week

Time: All Day

Mental Health Week

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Env. Ed. 9 Field Trip - Slave Lake

Time: All Day
Location: Slave Lake

Env. Ed. 9 Field Trip - Slave Lake

Time: All Day
Location: Slave Lake

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grade 9 PAT: English Language Arts (including K&E) Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Env. Ed. 9 Field Trip - Slave Lake

Time: All Day
Location: Slave Lake

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grade 9 PAT: Français/French Language Arts Partie A

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Jr. High One Acts

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 9 FI Quebec Trip

Time: All Day

Grade 9 FI Quebec Trip

Time: All Day

School Closure Day

Time: All Day

Grade 9 FI Quebec Trip

Time: All Day

Grade 9 FI Quebec Trip

Time: All Day

Grade 9 FI Quebec Trip

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - Stat. Holiday

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grade 9 FI Quebec Trip

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 9 FI Quebec Trip

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

SHOEBOX THEATRE

Time: All Day
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr Theatre

One act festival celebrating junior high drama students at EIPS

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jr. High Band Concert

Time: All Day

Sr. High Band Concert

Time: All Day

Art Walk

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Blue/White Athletic Awards

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Senior High Drama Rehearsal

Time: All Day

Senior High Drama Rehearsal

Time: All Day

High School Drama

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

High School Drama

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Immunizations

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Location: Ardrossan Jr/Sr

Students that were missed in the first two rounds of immunizations.

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Ceremony

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

DIP - ELA 30-1, 30-2 Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

DIP - SS 30-1 Part A

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

DIP - ES 30-1 Partie A

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Senior High Performing Arts

Time: All Day

DIP - FLA 30-1, 30-2 Partie A

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Last Day of Classes (Senior High Only)

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Senior High Performing Arts

Time: All Day

DIP - FLA 30-1, 30-2 Partie B

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Grades 7 and 8 Exam: Français/French Language Arts Partie B

Time: All Day

Each school will determine the specific time for the exam

Day 2

Time: All Day

Junior High Performing Arts

Time: All Day

DIP - Math 30-1

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 9 PAT: Français/French Language Arts Partie B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

DIP - ELA 30-1 & 30-2 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Grades 7 and 8 Exam: English Language Arts Part B

Time: All Day

Each school will determine the specific time for the exam

Day 2

Time: All Day

DIP - ES 30-1 Partie B

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

DIP - SS 30-1 Part B

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 9 PAT: English Language Arts (including K&E) Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

National Indigenous Peoples Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grades 7 and 8 Exam: Mathematics Part(ie) A

Time: All Day

Each school will determine the specific time for the exam

DIP - Bio 30

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 9 PAT: Mathematics Part(ie) A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:30 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grades 7 and 8 Exam: Mathematics Part(ie) B

Time: All Day

Each school will determine the specific time for the exam

Grade 9 PAT: Mathematics Part(ie) B (and K&E Mathematics)

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

Graduation Ceremony

Time: 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Grades 7 and 8 Exam: Social Studies

Time: All Day

Each school will determine the specific time for the exam

Day 2

Time: All Day

DIP - Physics 30

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 9 PAT: Social Studies (including K&E)

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

Grades 7 and 8 Exam: Science

Time: All Day

Each school will determine the specific time for the exam

Report Cards - elementary and junior high

Time: All Day

Last Instructional Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

DIP - Science 30

Time: 8:42 am - 12:00 pm

Diploma Exam: Science 30

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 9 PAT: Science (including K&E)

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

Last Operational Day

Time: All Day