Calendar

April 2021
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
3
4
10
11
17
18
24
25
 

Day 2

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - ELA 30-1 & ELA 30-2 Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Canadian Parents for French (Virtual)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - SS/ES 30-1 - Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Diploma Exam - SS/ES 30-2 Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - ELA 30-1 & ELA 30-2 - Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

ELA 10-1 & 10-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

ELA 20-1 & 20-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

ELA 30-1 & 30-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

ELA 10-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:32 pm

ELA 20-1 & 20-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:36 pm

Off-Campus Education Online Info Session

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Virtual via Microsoft Teams

Students in grades 9 to 11 and their families are invited to attend an online event to learn about work experience, the Green Certificate program and Registered Apprenticeship opportunities. 

April 14—Sherwood Park and Strathcona County area focus

Learn more

Day 1

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - SS/ES 30-1 - Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

SS 30-1 & 30-2 FI - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Diploma Exam - SS/ES 30-2 - Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

Science 10 (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm

SS 30-1 & 30-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm

SS 20-1 & 20-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:31 pm

Math 10-C FI (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm

FLA 20-1 & 20-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm

Bio 20 (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Physics 20

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Social 95 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Science 91, 92 (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

SS 10-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Math 20-1 (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Diploma Exam - Math 30-1 & Math 30-2

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Diploma Exam - Bio 30 FI

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Bio 30 FI (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

FLA 10-1 & 10-2 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

ELA 96 - Part B (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:31 pm

Math 30-1 & Math 30-2 (in class exam)

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Last Day of Quarter 3

Time: All Day

Scavenger Hunt Submissions

Time: All Day

Off-Campus Education Online Info Session

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Virtual via Microsoft Teams

Students in grades 9 to 11 and their families are invited to attend an online event to learn about work experience, the Green Certificate program and Registered Apprenticeship opportunities. 

April 20—Fort Saskatchewan, Lamont and Vegreville area focus

Learn more

 

Day 1

Time: All Day

Fourth Quarter Begins

Time: All Day

Parent Night to Support Students during Challenging Times (Webinar)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keeping them Safe while Helping them Grow: Supporting children’s emotional growth in challenging times

With host Dr. Alex Russell

Knowing when and how to support our children at school is never easy. The dangers presented by a pandemic only add to the challenge of balancing the need to protect our children, on the one hand, while continuing to support their emotional growth on the other. This workshop offers clear guidelines to help parents navigate these challenges while maintaining close and supportive relationships with their children.

To attend click on JOIN NOW at the time of the event. 

Day 2

Time: All Day

Immunizations - Grade 9

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jersey Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Poster Poacher Mystery

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Poster Poacher Mystery

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Poster Poacher Mystery

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Poster Poacher Mystery

Time: All Day

Professional Learning Day - No Classes

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Immunizations - Grade 7, 9 and 10

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

PST Interviews

Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

School Closure Day

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - Stat.Holiday

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:14 pm - 2:14 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

DELF Partie Ecrite

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Ice Cream Sunshine Day

Time: All Day

DELF Partie Orale

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

DELF Partie Orale

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - ELA 30-1 & ELA 30-2 - Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - Social 30-1 & 30-2 - Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - FLA 30-1 - Part(ie) A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - FLA 30-1 - Part(ie) B

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - ELA 30-1 & ELA 30-2 - Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - Social 30-1 & 30-2 - Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - Bio 30 FI

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Last Instructional Day

Time: All Day

Last Operational Day

Time: All Day

Diploma Exam - Science 30

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Sr Varsity Volleyball Tri Volley Tournament

Time: All Day

Sr Varsity Volleyball Tri Volley Tournament

Time: All Day

Jr Varsity Volleyball Tri Volley Tournament

Time: All Day

Jr Varsity Volleyball Tri Volley Tournament

Time: All Day

Jr Varsity Basketball Stampede Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Jr Varsity Basketball Stampede Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Sr Varsity Basketball Bison Thunder Classic Tournament

Time: All Day

Sr Varsity Basketball Bison Thunder Classic Tournament

Time: All Day